Best Plumbing
Published plumbing services, hours and charges
Plumber · License #BESTPPG797MF
Hours & location
View the business’s published weekly hours below.
Weekly hours, address & map
Hours
Local time (Los Angeles)
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
Location
8820 Aurora Ave N, Seattle, WA 98103The embedded map is temporarily unavailable.View the location on OpenStreetMap.
Services & specialties
Best Plumbing lists plumbing, drain, sewer and water-heater services from its Aurora Avenue address in Seattle, with 24/7 service availability. Its promotions page publishes a $599 mainline cable-cleaning special with access and scheduling restrictions.
- Plumbing repairs
- Drain cleaning
- Sewer repair
- Water heaters
- Leak detection
- Gas lines
Published prices
Best Plumbing promotions and offer terms ↗· Checked
Dollar amounts are in USD. Charges and formulas were checked on the date above. Confirm the current amount with the business before booking.
Limited service special, not a complete plumbing rate card. Covers one main sewer line cleaned through an accessible cleanout.
Toilet removal, multiple lines, excessive roots or difficult access may cost extra.
Camera inspection, hydro jetting, excavation and repairs are excluded unless otherwise noted.
The published terms exclude weekends and after-hours service, defined as 4:30 p.m.–8:00 a.m.; emergency rates may vary.
General terms apply to new estimates and new work, subject to technician inspection and approval. Mention or present the offer when scheduling or before work begins. One offer per customer per service visit; it cannot be combined with other coupons, promotions or membership discounts. It has no cash value and is non-transferable.
Mainline cable-cleaning special
1 price
- One main sewer line cable cleaning through an accessible cleanout
- $599.00
At a glance
Service area
- Seattle
Sources & corrections
- Business page accessed during pricing research ↗ · Accessed
- Best Plumbing promotions and offer terms ↗ · Checked
- Business page accessed during pricing research ↗ · Accessed
A source link does not imply independent certification. How this directory works · Suggest a correction
Community experiences
Customer reviews
No customer reviews yet. Share your experience.
Email confirmation verifies a mailbox, not a completed purchase. Business owners can reply but cannot change your rating or words. How reviews work
Share your experience with Best Plumbing
Questions about Best Plumbing
What hours does Best Plumbing publish?
The official website advertises 24/7 service availability. The $599 mainline special has separate business-hours restrictions and is not available on weekends or during the stated after-hours period.
Where can I check Best Plumbing's published prices?
Selected published charges and their conditions are listed below, with a link to the official source. Confirm the current price, scope and appointment availability directly with the business.